7 DAY NASHVILLE & MEMPHIS 

7 DAY NASHVILLE & MEMPHIS MUSIC CITY TOUR

ITINERARY


SEPTEMBER 21-27 


Day 1     Tuesday, SEPTEMBER 21

6:30 am     Depart Lanoka Harbor, Walmart 

6:45 am     Depart Toms River, NJ Park n Ride

7:15 am     Depart Brick, Target

                  30 min morning Rest Stop

                  1 hr. lunch Stop

                  30 min afternoon comfort stop

5:30 pm      Arrive in and Check in

6:30 pm      Depart for Dinner ( Included )

Day 2     Wednesday, SEPTEMBER 22

6:30 am - 7:30 am    Breakfast   (Included)

7:30 am    Depart Check Out

                30 min morning comfort stop

                1 hr. Lunch

                30 min Afternoon Comfort Stop

5:30 pm   Arrive Guest House at Graceland check in for 2 nights Memphis, TN 

6:30 pm   Depart for    (Included)

Day 3     Thursday, SEPTEMBER 23

7 - 8:00am     Breakfast       (Included)

8:30 am         Depart Hotel & meet our singing step on guide 

9:00 am         Meet Singing Tour Guide for a  2 Hour Tour of Memphis

                         highlighting  passing by Lorraine Motel site & Elvis childhood home.

11:00 am         Arrive Sun Records Studio for guided tour

12:00 pm        Depart 

12:30 pm         Arrive Graceland for Mansion tour and lunch on your own

3:30 pm          Depart for Hotel

3:45 pm          Arrive Hotel freshen up before dinner

6:00 pm          Depart for BB Kings for a plated dinner & live music  ( Included )

Day 4     Friday, SEPTEMBER 24

6:30 - 8 am     Breakfast      (Included)

8 am               Depart  Check Out

10 am             Arrive Loretta Lynn’s Mansion for tour and lunch on your own

12:30 pm        Depart for Nashville, TN

2:30 pm          Arrive at Gaylord Opryland Resort, Nashville, TN  and Check in for 2 nts.

4:45 pm           Depart for Nashville Night Life Dinner & Country Show 

5:00 pm           Arrive Nashville Night Life Dinner & Show (Included)

                         Depart back to hotel after show 

Day 5     Saturday, SEPTEMBER 25

7-8:30 am        Breakfast    (Included)

8:30 am           Depart Hotel with our Step on Guide for a 3 hour city tour 

                        Visit Music Row, RCA Studio B Tour & Downtown Nashville

                        neighborhoods, and learn the history of Music City.

11:30 am          Board the General Jackson River boat cruising on the Cumberland River for Lunch & Show.

2: 30 pm           Depart General Jackson

2:45 pm            County Music Hall of fame self guided tour

4:45 pm            Depart for Hotel

5:00 pm            Arrive at Gaylord Opryland Resort, Tonight dinner on your own at resort.

6:30 pm            Depart for Grand Ole Opry 

7 pm                  Grand Ole  Opry  Show

                             Depart back to hotel after show

Day 6     Sunday, SEPTEMBER 26

6:30 - 8 am        Breakfast     (Included)

8:00 am             Depart with fond memories of Nashville 

8:40 am             Drive by the home of Conway Tweety

8:45 am             Arrive at the final resting place of Johnny & June Carter

9:15 am             Depart 

                                  30 min  morning Comfort Stop

                                      1 hr Lunch stop

5:30 pm               Arrive Troutville, VA  Check into hotel

6:30 pm            Depart for Dinner (Included) Cracker Barrel

Day 7     Monday, SEPTEMBER 27

6:30 - 8 am       Breakfast 

8:00 am            Depart    Check Out

                         30 min morning comfort stop

                         1 hr. Lunch stop

                         30 min. Afternoon comfort stop

7 pm                 Approx. Arrive Home

Times are only Appox. and can be adjusted due to weather, Vendors, Traffic.